Regional Directory

  • Note: For privacy reasons, only regional office staff and school administrators are listed on this search. If you can't find the contact for whom you are searching, please call the Human Resources department at 902-538-4687. To search for a contact at a school, please go to one of the individual school websites.
     
  • For a list of general contacts, please visit our Contact Us page here.

Finance
Human Resources
Office of the Regional Executive Director of Education

Operations
Programs and Services

School Administrators Directory

Name Phone Number Email
Acting Regional Executive Director of Education, Dave Jones 902-538-4615
Executive Assistant to the Regional Executive Director of Education, Leanne Chesnutt 902-538-4615
RCH and RCE Secretary, Kim Grimard 902-538-4675
Communications and FOIPOP Officer, Kristen Loyst 902-538-4614
RCH
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of RCH, Krishinda McBride 902-538-4735
Mi'kmaq Education Consultant, Carrie Gloade 902-538-4653
Name Phone Number Email
Director of Finance, Jeanne Saulnier 902-538-4605
Executive Assistant to the Director of Finance, Paula Henley 902-538-4605
Financial Services
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Financial Services, Marian Campbell 902-538-4633
Assistant Coordinator of Financial Services, Jennifer Stirrat DeEll 902-538-4752
Financial Analyst, Cecelia Sanford 902-538-4613
Staff Accountant, Haley Allison 902-538-4624
Finance Clerk, Carolyn Chase 902-538-4618
Finance Clerk, Susan Skinner 902-538-4738
International Student Program Manager, Shirley Drake 902-538-4665
Payroll Specialist (Non-Union/CUPE/NSGEU/Casuals/Spares), Trena Pretty 902-538-4620
Payroll Specialist (NSTU/Substitute Teachers), Carla Spidle 902-538-4662
Procurement
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Procurement, Gerry Wilson 902-538-4625
Procurement Buyer, Don Allen 902-538-4697
Name Phone Number Email
Director of Operations, David Floyd 902-538-4661
Executive Assistant to the Director of Operations, Darlene Preston 902-538-4661
Property Services
Name Phone Number Email
Operations Clerk, Burdette Uhlman 902-538-4637
Coordinator of Property Services, Torgeir Suther 902-538-4640
Secretary to the Coordinator of Property Services, Brenda Davison 902-538-4640
Transportation
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Transportation, Johnathan Connell 902-538-4642
Secretary to the Coordinator of Transportation, Angela Haggerty 902-538-4641
Operations Clerk, Louise Killam 902-538-4641
Information Technology
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Information Technology, Matthew Henshaw 902-538-4683
Information Technology Supervisor, Kevin Bent 902-538-4674
Information Technology Supervisor, Jason Cohen 902-538-4674
Information Technology Supervisor, Craig Hannah 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Jared Bradley 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Brian Chase 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Stephen Cue 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Simon Fisher 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Dave MacLeod 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Ayden McIsaac 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Terry Peters 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, Robert Prescott 902-538-4674
Information Technology Technician, James Sabean 902-538-4674
Name Phone Number Email
Director of Human Resources, Lesley MacDonald 902-538-4687
Executive Assistant to the Director of Human Resources, Suzanne Huestis 902-538-4687
Human Resources Clerk (ESS), Karen Crews 902-538-4739
Human Resources Clerk (SuccessFactors), Bobi-Jo George 902-538-4733
Human Resources Clerk (AESOP), Rachel Juteau 902-538-4654
Receptionist, Chelsey Harrington 902-538-4600
Employee and Labour Relations
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Human Resources, Karen Hughes 902-538-4610
Coordinator of Human Resources, Mike Pinard 902-538-4636
Secretary to the Coordinator of Human Resources, Dawn Laffin 902-538-4609
Secretary to the Coordinator of Human Resources, Mary Ann Rainforth 902-538-4743
Secretary to the Coordinator of Human Resources, Lyndsay Reynolds 902-538-4734
Benefits
Name Phone Number Email
Employee Benefits Officer, Beverly Silver 902-538-4603
Occupational Health and Safety
Name Phone Number Email
Occupational Health & Safety Officer, George Thomson 902-538-4643
Name Phone Number Email
Acting Director of Programs and Services, Pat Murphy 902-538-4617
Executive Assistant to the Director of Programs & Services, Claire Carter 902-538-4617
Student Services
Name Phone Number Email
Acting Coordinator of Student Services, Marla Davis 902-538-4608
Secretary to the Coordinator of Student Services, Lynda Harris 902-538-4616
Student Services Secretary, Nancy Canavan 902-538-4638
Literacy and Educational Technology
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Literacy and Educational Technology, Ryan Hainstock 902-538-4648
Secretary to the Coordinator of Literacy and Educational Technology, Janet Kroezen 902-538-4644
Programs and Student Success Planning
Name Phone Number Email
Coordinator of Programs and Student Success Planning, Cindy Dickie 902-538-4623
Program Data Analyst, Laura Akao 902-538-4731
Programs & Services Secretary (Community-Based Learning, French & NSTU PD Fund), Jennifer MacEachern 902-538-4737
Programs & Services Secretary (Literacy and Mathematics), Karen Sotvedt 902-538-4656
School Support Services
Name Phone Number Email
Supervisor of School Support Services, Michael Ouellette 902-538-4745
SchoolsPlus Facilitator Annapolis, Patty Cornwall 902-532-3299
SchoolsPlus Facilitator Kings, Mary Beth Floyd 902-538-4726
SchoolsPlus Facilitator West Hants, Emilie Smith 902-792-6765
SchoolsPlus Facilitator Kings East, Benita Goertzen 902-599-3870
Pre-Primary Facilitator, Amie DeLeavey 902-538-4629

Notify Me

To receive notification of school closings and other important announcements, please subscribe to our notification system.

Contact us

121 Orchard Street PO Box 340 Berwick NS Canada B0P 1E0
  • Toll Free: 800-850-3887
  • Phone: 902-538-4600
  • Fax: 902-538-4630

How to Find Us